Read our Guide about this data.

UWx Control - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

16
Decks Analyzed
78
Unique Cards
9
Universal (>95%%)
16
Staples (≥75%)
34
Flex Options
64.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 16 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Brainstorm100.0%4.000.006416
Force Of Will100.0%4.000.006416
Swords To Plowshares100.0%4.000.006416
Flooded Strand100.0%3.880.346216
Ponder100.0%3.690.605916
Consign To Memory100.0%2.651.004516
Tundra100.0%2.310.703716
Force Of Negation100.0%1.750.853516
Wrath Of The Skies100.0%1.670.663516
Scalding Tarn93.8%1.730.802615
Tamiyo, Inquisitive Student87.5%3.431.094814
Teferi, Time Raveler87.5%1.430.512014
Containment Priest75.0%2.170.942612
Surgical Extraction75.0%1.250.451512
Meticulous Archive75.0%1.000.001212
Mystic Sanctuary75.0%1.000.001212

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Wasteland68.8%4.000.004411
Stifle68.8%3.091.143411
Erode68.8%1.500.852111
Flow State62.5%3.700.673710
Polluted Delta62.5%1.700.481710
Prismatic Ending62.5%1.550.521710
Quantum Riddler56.2%3.331.00309
Lórien Revealed56.2%2.560.73239
Murktide Regent56.2%1.670.50159
Triumph Of Saint Katherine50.0%2.250.46188
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade50.0%1.500.53128

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Triumph Of Saint Katherine50.0%2.25188
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade50.0%1.50128
Hydroblast43.8%1.71127
Karakas43.8%1.0077
Phelia, Exuberant Shepherd37.5%4.00246
Daze37.5%2.33146
Pyroblast31.2%2.20115
Blue Elemental Blast31.2%1.8095
Volcanic Island31.2%1.2065
Prismatic Vista25.0%3.75154
Stock Up25.0%3.50144
Tune The Narrative25.0%2.0084
Forth Eorlingas!25.0%1.7574
Red Elemental Blast25.0%1.7574
Deafening Silence25.0%1.5064
Snapcaster Mage25.0%1.2554
Misty Rainforest25.0%1.0044
Dress Down18.8%2.6783
Meddling Mage18.8%2.0063
True-name Nemesis18.8%1.0063
Celestial Purge18.8%1.6753
Jace, The Mind Sculptor18.8%1.6753
Ruination18.8%1.0033
Clarion Conqueror12.5%2.0042
Rest In Peace12.5%2.0042
Flusterstorm12.5%1.5032
Harbinger Of The Seas12.5%1.0022
Hullbreacher12.5%1.0022
Kozilek's Return12.5%1.0022
Spell Pierce12.5%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.